Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club

Crufts 2019: The results

Crufts Results ; Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Judge: Mrs Joan Glen Tinsley

BOB – GLAHMS COL BRANDON OF BARTON – MR C & MS M ESPEJO & BATISTE
BEST PUPPY – DRYFEVALLEY GALA – MRS S & MR R BELL
DCC – GLAHMS COL BRANDON OF BARTON – MR C & MS M ESPEJO & BATISTE
BITCH CC – DANDIROYAL COTSWOLD DREAM – MISS S M ROLLAND|
RES DCC- GERMAN DANDIES’ ZAMPANO AT PUDDOCKSWELL – Mrs A & MRS A COX-PURCELL & MILLER
RES BITCH CC – CH GERMAN DANDIES’ VIOLETTA – MISS H BUCKLEY
BEST VETERAN
CASSENCARRIE MADELAINA AT BONNYBECK
Bitch – MISS LAURA SLEIGHT

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st DENTGATE HUCKLEBERRY (MRS B M BAMBER)

Junior – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st GENS HONORA MAGIC ALMONDS AT BAMBUSA (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
2nd WILMIT HAWKEYE PIERCE AT LANLEADANE (MR I, MRS J & MRS K MCLAUGHLAN & FITZSIMMONS)

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st PUDDOCKSWELL BILLY BATHGATE (MRS L RIACH)
2nd BARLEY LEGAL COCONUT CARAMEL AT CEILMEAR (IMP NLD) (MR M & MRS M J FEAR)
3rd REIDSWIRE BORDER BATTLECRY TO RUBEGUD (MISS A J RAYNER)
Res COFGODAS WOLF RIVER ( VAL PETTIT).
VHC GERMAN DANDIES’ ZORRO AT PUDDOCKSWELL (MISS M E CAVANAGH)

Limit – Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st GREAT GATSBY ZE ZIHELSKE ZAHRADY ( MISS S BROWN)
2nd SOKROVISCHE GARDARIKI ARISTOKRAT AT WAFFELIN (MRS L J & MISS C STANLEY)
3rd DENTGATE MUTULA INDICOLITE (MRS B M BAMBER)
Res CEILMEAR GOLDEN CHALLENGER AT MILLERIM (MR & MRS MILLINER)

Open – Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st GLAHMS COL BRANDON OF BARTON [ATC AV03300CAN] ( MR C & MS M ESPEJO & BATISTE)
2nd GERMAN DANDIES’ ZAMPANO AT PUDDOCKSWELL (MS A & MRS A COX-PURCELL & MILLER)
3rd CH CASSENCARRIE CHOIRMASTER (MRS B & MRS J DEACON & HILL)
Res SE CH GERMAN DANDIES’ VALENTINO (MISS H BUCKLEY)
VHC C I B/CZ/AT/SK/SI/HU CH DARIANT DANIEL ES BUENO WW 18 [ATC AT01527RUS] (MRS V GAVRIKIDISOVA)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st REIDSWIRE BORDER BATTLECRY TO RUBEGUD (MISS A J RAYNER)
2nd COFGODAS WOLF RIVER (MRS M V PETTIT)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CASSENCARRIE MADELAINA AT BONNYBECK (MISS SLEIGHT)

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DRYFEVALLEY GALA (MRS S & MR R BELL)
2nd TYMEIRZ LULU GRACE AT CUMHATH (MRS E & MR S & MR A THOMAS)
3rd NORMA JEANE BAKER DI LUNA CAPRESE AT LANLEADANE (MR I, MRS J & MRS K MCLAUGHLAN & FITZSIMMONS)
Res DARIANT CLEMENTINA AT WAFFELIN (MRS L J & MISS C STANLEY)

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st LADY GLORIA OF TREBARRET AT CALMARLIN (MESSRS C D & S P NICHOLSON & NESS)
2nd GLORIA MEA MAGIC ALMONDS [ATC AV02568CZE] (MRS J HORACKOVA)
3rd DANDIROYAL CREAM TEA (MISS S M ROLLAND)
Res WILMIT RAFFLES AT ETSILL (MESDAMES B E & B A KURG & MILTON)
VHC TYMEIRZ LULU GRACE AT CUMHATH (MRS E & MR S & MR A THOMAS)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DANDIROYAL COTSWOLD DREAM (MISS S M ROLLAND)
2nd GLORIA MEA MAGIC ALMONDS [ATC AV02568CZE] (MRS J HORACKOVA)
3rd WILMIT MILDRED POTTER FOR DIDDIMONT (MISS M ALLENBY)
Res HENRIETTA HARRIS ZE ZIHELSKE ZAHRADY (IMP CZE) ( MISS S BROWN)
VHC REIDSWIRE BORDER BLUEBELL (MRS M L POOLE)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st MISS SOPHIE DI LUNA CAPRESE AT TORBRAE (IMP DEU) JW SHCM (MISS M R FRANCE)
2nd MISHAHDA WHERE IT ALL BEGAN (MISS L & MS M SLEIGHT & DIXON)
3rd MERIEL’S MUNNINGS SHCM (MISS K & MR A DAVIES)
Res HONEY HOPE ZE ZIHELSKE ZAHARDY AT WAFFELIN LUX JNR CH (MRS L J & MISS C STANLEY)
VHC BONNYBECK CHRYSTAL CASCADE AT CRACKERDOG ( MRS L HUBBARD)

Open – Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH GERMAN DANDIES’ VIOLETTA (MISS H BUCKLEY)
2nd CH HAWKESMILL JENNY FOR WILMIT JW SHCM (MRS B MILTON)
3rd CHIR/INT CH ELLABETH AMABILISDANDIE AT BAMBUSA (MR R & MRS M GREGG)
Res SWISS SH CH FRIDA KAHLO Z ROXBURKU SUN [ATC AV01379CZE] (MRS J C LESZCZYNSKA)
VHC MYDAN’D WONDERFUL RED DRAGON AT PUDDOCKSWELL (MS A & MRS A COX-PURCELL & MILLER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MISHAHDA WHERE IT ALL BEGAN (MISS L & MS M SLEIGHT & DIXON)
2nd MERIEL’S MUNNINGS SHCM (MISS K & MR A DAVIES)